Aarhus University Seal

People and Collaborators

Please see further down for potential external collaborators and presentations from them. 

The Faculty of Arts

Maja Hojer Bruun

Associate Professor Danish School of Education - Educational Anthropology, Aarhus

Andres Minos Dobat

Associate professor, head of department School of Culture and Society - Department of Archeology and Heritage Studies

Aarhus BSS

Jessica Aschemann-Witzel

Professor Department of Management

Polymeros Chrysochou

Professor Department of Management

Janet Frances Rafner

Postdoc. Department of Management

Jacob Sherson

Professor with Special Responsibilities Department of Management

The Faculty of Health

Ulrik Bak Kirk

Project Coordinator Department of Public Health - Department of Epidemiology

Nina Maindal

Research Assistant Department of Public Health - Forskningsenheden for Almen Praksis

The Faculty of Natural Sciences

Gitte Kragh

Administrator/Journalist Department of Mathematics - Science Studies

Kristian Hvidtfelt Nielsen

Associate Professor Department of Mathematics - Science Studies

Maya Pasgaard

Assistant Professor Department of Biology - Ecoinformatics and Biodiversity

Jacob Sherson

Professor with Special Responsibilities Department of Management

Philip Francis Thomsen

Associate Professor Department of Biology - Genetics, Ecology and Evolution

The Faculty of Technical Sciences

Niki Alexi

Tenure Track Assistant Professor Department of Food Science - Food Quality Perception & Society

Hans Peter Hansen

Senior Researcher Department of Ecoscience - Wildlife Ecology

Henning Heldbjerg

Senior Researcher Department of Ecoscience - Wildlife Ecology

Zhe Zhang

Member of Administrative Staff Department of Mechanical and Production Engineering - Fluids and Energy

Aarhus University Library

Tine Legarth Iversen

Librarian AU Library, Katrinebjerg

Science Museums

Ella Paldam

Head of Promotions Science Museums

Current and potential collaborators

Here are the recorded pitches by invited current and potential collaborators from our networking day on 18 Aug. 2022. 

Anne Harrits: Akademiet for Talentfulde Unge (ATU). 18 Aug. 2022
Rebecca Nordbo: Habitat. 18 Aug. 2022
Søren L. Jørgensen: Aarhus Municipality (ITK). 18 Aug. 2022
Daniel Ellerød Larsen: Arter. 18 Aug. 2022