People

Directors

Participants

  • Head of registration, Dr. Heike Möller
  • Head of the field, Dr. Georg Kalaitzoglou
  • Geochemist, Associate professor Søren Munch Kristiansen
  • Archaeobotanist and archaeologist Peter Mose Jensen
  • Archaeobotanist and archaeologist, Dr. Peter Hambro Mikkelsen
  • Architect Nicole Pieper
  • Numismatists Wolfgang and Ingrid Schulze
  • Professor Dr. Ian Simpson, Stirling University, Scotland
  • Architect Jens Christian Pinborg
  • Conservator Helle Strehle
  • Conservator Margit Petersen
  • Photographer Michael Benecke
  • Students from Aarhus University
    • 2015: Malene Byø, Niels Benjamin Hansen, Charlotte Bach Hove, Mie Egelund Lind, Line Egelund Nielsen, Mette Norman Pedersen, Alex Hunter Peterson, Sara Ringsborg, Karen Elizabeth Spencer, Janek Sundahl and Nicolai Broen Thorning
    • 2014: Anders Meander Bjerggaard, Niels Benjamin Hansen, Ditte Maria Damsgaard Hiort, Charlotte Bach Hove, Anne Ditte Koustrup Høj, Signe Bruun Kristensen, Nadia Schmidt Larsen, Line Egelund Nielsen, Sara Ringsborg and Janek Sundahl
    • 2013: Anders Meander Bjerggaard, Anne Ditte Koustrup Høj, Signe Krag, Signe Bruun Kristensen, Nadia Schmidt Larsen and Anders Olesen
    • 2012:  Christoffer Pelle Hagelquist, Ditte Maria Damsgaard Hiort, Signe Børsen Koch, Signe Krag, Signe Bruun Kristensen
    • 2011: Ditte Maria Damsgaard Hiort and Jens Christian Pinborg
  • Students from Ruhr-Universität Bochum
    • 2015: Philip Ebeling, Alessandra Esposito, Julian Einschenk, Luisa Goldammer-Brill, Nicole Jezewicz, Hans-Peter Klossek, Kevin Kremser, Kevin Luijer, Sören Pfeiffer and Ulrike Rübesam 
    • 2014: Philip Ebeling, Till Flüchter, Pawel Grüner, Hans-Peter Klossek and Ulrike Rübesam
    • 2013: Dorothea Csitneki, Philip Ebeling, Eicke Granser, Hans-Peter Klossek, Cathrin Pogoda, Anne Riedel and Stefan Riedel
    • 2012: Dorothea Csitneki, Cathrin Pogoda, Eicke Granser, Anne Riedel and Stefan Riedel
    • 2011: Stefan Riedel

Funding

Collaborators